Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
The Woodstock Fruit Festival 2017
has ended
Create Your Own Event
The Woodstock Fruit Festival 2017
The Woodstock Fruit Festival 2017
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Presenters
Activity Leaders
Volunteers
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
Arrivals Registrations and Departures
Beginners' Focus
All
Lectures and Presentations
Community Circle
All
Evening Entertainment
Lectures and Presentations
Music
Support Group
Creating Your Dream Lifestyle
All
Lectures and Presentations
Creative Expression
All
Arts and Craft
Dance
Improvisation
Lectures and Presentations
Music
Evening Activities
All
Evening Entertainment
Music
Party
Fitness
All
Basketball
Dance
Hike
Lectures and Presentations
Running
Soccer
Swimmimg
Tennis
Ultimate Frisbee
Weight training
Weightlifting
Yoga
Food and Food Prep Classes
All
Food Demo
Health Education
All
Evening Entertainment
Food Demo
Lectures and Presentations
Massage
Workshop
Kids' Activities and Parental Education and Support
All
Acting
Arts and Craft
Dance
Evening Entertainment
Food Demo
Hike
Lectures and Presentations
Support Group
Yoga
Meditation
All
Dance
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Presenters
Activity Leaders
Volunteers
Attendees
Search
← Back
Alina Abraham
Health Mentor
Marconics Energy Practicioner
I love food and food loves me!
Sunday
, August 20
12:00pm EDT
Lunch: Fresh Fruit Bounty and Midday Specials!
Dining Hall
4:00pm EDT
Dinner: Salad Lover Dream Buffet!
Dining Hall
Monday
, August 21
7:30am EDT
Grab 'N' Go Fruit!
Dining Hall
8:00am EDT
Slow-Flow Vinyasa Yoga with Ellen Livingston
Activity Tent 1
8:30am EDT
Improve Your Running with Ted Carr and Grant Campbell
Meet Up Outside of the Dining Room
9:00am EDT
High Ropes Challenge Course
Zip Line and Climbing Wall
10:00am EDT
All Levels Acro Class with Brittany & Conor
Activity Tent 1
11:30am EDT
Getting To Know You Games with The Social Activity Team
Soccer Field
12:00pm EDT
Lunch: Fresh Fruit Bounty and Midday Specials!
Dining Hall
1:00pm EDT
Young Coconut Station
Outside Dining Hall
1:30pm EDT
Presentation 'Foraging is Fun (and Fills Your Tum!)' with Anne Osborne
Recreational Hall
2:00pm EDT
Go Karts!!
Go Cart Circuit
3:00pm EDT
Presentation 'Achieving Fitness Success: Is your exercise helping or hurting you?' with Dr SAM
Recreational Hall
4:00pm EDT
Dinner: Salad Lover Dream Buffet!
Dining Hall
Tuesday
, August 22
8:00am EDT
Slow-Flow Vinyasa Yoga with Ellen Livingston
Activity Tent 1
8:30am EDT
Fitness Class 'Proper Movement as the key to better fitness!- Part 1' with Dr SAM
Soccer Field
9:00am EDT
High Ropes Challenge Course
Zip Line and Climbing Wall
10:00am EDT
Presentation 'Not Enough Nutrients on a Raw Food Diet – How it's Possible' with Don Bennett - New for 2017!
Recreational Hall
All Levels Acro Class with Brittany & Conor
Activity Tent 1
11:00am EDT
Community Rest Period
Camp Walden
11:30am EDT
Ecstatic Dance with Ryan Lewis and Megan Elizabeth
Canteen Lodge Basement
Young Coconut Station
Outside Dining Hall
12:00pm EDT
Lunch: Fresh Fruit Bounty and Midday Specials!
Dining Hall
1:30pm EDT
Advanced Acro Class with Brittany & Conor
Activity Tent 1
Presentation 'Why I Eat Fruit for Strength' with Mike Vlasaty
Recreational Hall
2:00pm EDT
Go Karts!!
Go Cart Circuit
3:00pm EDT
Women's Daily Support Group: Focusing on 'Emotional Eating/Food Addiction' led by Ellen Livingston
Activity Tent 2
Presentation 'Goal Setting Workshop for Creating Your Perfect Life ' with Ted Carr
Canteen Lodge Basement
Shiatsu Do-in Class with Arnold Kauffman and Denna Husk
Dance Studio
4:00pm EDT
Dinner: Salad Lover Dream Buffet!
Dining Hall
Wednesday
, August 23
7:30am EDT
Grab 'N' Go Fruit!
Dining Hall
8:00am EDT
Slow-Flow Vinyasa Yoga with Ellen Livingston
Activity Tent 1
Tennis with Marco Ranzi
Tennis Courts
9:00am EDT
High Ropes Challenge Course
Zip Line and Climbing Wall
10:00am EDT
Presentation "Satiation, True Hunger and Emotional Eating" with Chris Kendall
Activity Tent 3
All Levels Acro Class with Brittany & Conor
Activity Tent 1
CrossFit Inspired Fitness Class with Tracey Katof
Lower Hockey Court Opp Tennis Courts
11:30am EDT
Getting To Know You Games with The Social Activity Team
Soccer Field
12:00pm EDT
Lunch: Fresh Fruit Bounty and Midday Specials!
Dining Hall
1:00pm EDT
Young Coconut Station
Outside Dining Hall
1:30pm EDT
Helpful Swimming Lessons with Ted Carr and Grant Campbell
Lake Waterfront
2:00pm EDT
Go Karts!!
Go Cart Circuit
3:00pm EDT
'Inspiring Authentic Relationships' Talk + Q&A with Brittany and Conor
Canteen Lodge Basement
Presentation 'A “Blueprint” for Vibrant Health!' with Dr SAM
Movie Theatre
4:00pm EDT
Dinner: Salad Lover Dream Buffet!
Dining Hall
Thursday
, August 24
7:30am EDT
Grab 'N' Go Fruit!
Dining Hall
8:00am EDT
Slow-Flow Vinyasa Yoga with Ellen Livingston
Activity Tent 1
8:30am EDT
Circle Singing with Charles Haines
Dance Studio
Fitness Class 'Proper Movement as the key to better fitness! - Part 2' with Dr SAM
Soccer Field
9:00am EDT
High Ropes Challenge Course
Zip Line and Climbing Wall
10:00am EDT
Presentation 'Mastering the Fruitarian Diet in Modern Times' with Ted Carr
Canteen Lodge Basement
All Levels Acro Class with Brittany & Conor
Activity Tent 1
11:00am EDT
Community Rest Period
Camp Walden
11:30am EDT
Ecstatic Dance Hosted by Megan Elizabeth and Ryan Lewis
Canteen Lodge Basement
Young Coconut Station
Outside Dining Hall
12:00pm EDT
Lunch: Fresh Fruit Bounty and Midday Specials!
Dining Hall
1:30pm EDT
The Art of Nice Cream - Small Batch Banana Ice Cream Workshop
Dining Hall Deck
Presentation "Are You an Angry Vegan?" with Chris Kendall
Recreational Hall
2:00pm EDT
Go Karts!!
Go Cart Circuit
3:00pm EDT
'Inspiring Authentic Relationships' Workshop + Games with Brittany & Conor
Activity Tent 1
A Move to the Island of Oahu, Hawaii: Q&A on Relocating Experiences with Michael Arnstein
Recreational Hall
Improv Comedy with Davis Haines
Arts and Hobby Building
4:00pm EDT
Dinner: Salad Lover Dream Buffet!
Dining Hall
4:30pm EDT
Auditions For Talent Show!
Recreational Hall
Friday
, August 25
7:30am EDT
Grab 'N' Go Fruit!
Dining Hall
8:00am EDT
Slow-Flow Vinyasa Yoga with Ellen Livingston
Activity Tent 1
9:00am EDT
High Ropes Challenge Course
Zip Line and Climbing Wall
10:00am EDT
Presentation 'Manifest Your Dream Life Into Reality' with Alyse Brautigam
Canteen Lodge Basement
All Levels Acro Class with Brittany & Conor
Activity Tent 1
Crossfit Inspired Fitness Class led by Tracey Katof
Lower Hockey Court Opp Tennis Courts
Kendalini's Kundalini with Chris Kendall
Activity Tent 2
Presentation 'Cravings: Why and What to Do about Them' with Don Bennett
Canteen Lodge Basement
11:30am EDT
Getting To Know You Games with The Social Activity Team
Soccer Field
12:00pm EDT
Lunch: Fresh Fruit Bounty and Midday Specials!
Dining Hall
1:00pm EDT
Young Coconut Station
Outside Dining Hall
1:30pm EDT
Advanced Acro Class with Brittany & Conor
Activity Tent 1
Helpful Swimming Lessons with Ted Carr and Grant Campbell
Lake Waterfront
2:00pm EDT
Go Karts!!
Go Cart Circuit
3:00pm EDT
Drum Workshop with Yahoteh Kokayi
FULL
Soccer Field
Presentation 'Becoming a “Health Raiser”— for a Better World!' with Dr SAM
Recreational Hall
4:00pm EDT
Dinner: Salad Lover Dream Buffet!
Dining Hall
Saturday
, August 26
7:30am EDT
Grab 'N' Go Fruit!
Dining Hall
8:00am EDT
Slow-Flow Vinyasa Yoga with Ellen Livingston
Activity Tent 1
8:30am EDT
Fitness Class 'Enhancing Core Function!' with Dr SAM
Soccer Field
9:00am EDT
High Ropes Challenge Course
Zip Line and Climbing Wall
10:00am EDT
All Levels Acro Class with Brittany & Conor
Activity Tent 1
Presentation 'Some Raw Realities about our Future Environment and the Importance of Electric Vehicles'' with Don Bennett
Recreational Hall
11:30am EDT
Improv Comedy with Davis Haines
Arts and Hobby Building
Presentation 'Holistic Living Beyond Fruits and Vegetables' with Evan Worldwind
Movie Theatre
12:00pm EDT
Lunch: Fresh Fruit Bounty and Midday Specials!
Dining Hall
1:00pm EDT
Presentation 'Dreambuilding: Do you have a Dreambuilder Mindset?' by Ellen Livingston
Canteen Lodge Basement
Presentation 'Easily Live your Life as a Minimalist' with Ted Carr
Movie Theatre
2:00pm EDT
Young Coconut Station
Outside Dining Hall
Go Karts!!
Go Cart Circuit
4:00pm EDT
Dinner: Salad Lover Dream Buffet!
Dining Hall
Sunday
, August 27
7:30am EDT
Grab 'N' Go Fruit!
Dining Hall
Timezone
The Woodstock Fruit Festival 2017
America/New York
Filter By Date
The Woodstock Fruit Festival 2017
Aug 20
-
27, 2017
August 2017
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Filter By Venue
429 Trout Lake Road, Diamond Point, NY, United States
Sort schedule by Venue
2nd Floor Lodge Deck
Activity Tent 1
Activity Tent 2
Activity Tent 3
Arts and Hobby Building
Basketball Court
Camp Walden
Campfire #1
Campfire #2
Canteen Lodge Basement
Dance Studio
Dining Hall
Dining Hall Deck
Go Cart Circuit
Gymnasium
Lake Waterfront
Lawn outside Lodge
Lodge Conference Room 3rd Floor
Lodge Staff Room on Second Floor
Lower Hockey Court Opp Tennis Courts
Meet up at Tennis Courts
Meet up outside Activity Tent #1
Meet up Outside Activity Tent #2
Meet Up Outside of the Dining Room
Meet-up outside the Office
Movie Theatre
Outside Dining Hall
Recreational Hall
Soccer Field
Start at High Ropes
Tennis Courts
Tent Outside Dining Hall
Upper Camp Baseball Field
Zip Line and Climbing Wall
Filter By Type
Arrivals Registrations and Departures
Beginners' Focus
All
Lectures and Presentations
Community Circle
All
Evening Entertainment
Lectures and Presentations
Music
Support Group
Creating Your Dream Lifestyle
All
Lectures and Presentations
Creative Expression
All
Arts and Craft
Dance
Improvisation
Lectures and Presentations
Music
Evening Activities
All
Evening Entertainment
Music
Party
Fitness
All
Basketball
Dance
Hike
Lectures and Presentations
Running
Soccer
Swimmimg
Tennis
Ultimate Frisbee
Weight training
Weightlifting
Yoga
Food and Food Prep Classes
All
Food Demo
Health Education
All
Evening Entertainment
Food Demo
Lectures and Presentations
Massage
Workshop
Kids' Activities and Parental Education and Support
All
Acting
Arts and Craft
Dance
Evening Entertainment
Food Demo
Hike
Lectures and Presentations
Support Group
Yoga
Meditation
All
Dance
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
Eileen Crone
Grant Campbell
Hardev Malhotra
Philip De Ricco
Goddess Diana
Masood
Nicole Kuykendall
Hyatt Gosner
More →